Deutsche Marine Bücher

Filter schließen
 
von bis
8 von 14
Für die Filterung wurden keine Ergebnisse gefunden!
Die Hollenmaschine im U-Boot Die Hollenmaschine im U-Boot
Sauer, H: 1928 Berlin, hardcover, 145 pages, with photos. A gripping story of sabotage and danger aboard a German U-boat during World War I, focusing on the challenges faced by the crew as they contend with an internal explosive device....
20,00  *
U-Boot im Fegefeuer U-Boot im Fegefeuer
Freiherr von Spiegel, E: 1930 Berlin, hardcover, 210 pages, with photos. Edgar von Spiegel recounts his experiences as a prisoner of war following the sinking of his submarine, U-93, during World War I. It provides a vivid and personal...
17,50  *
Zerstorer unter Deutscher Flagge 1934 bis 1945 Zerstorer unter Deutscher Flagge 1934 bis 1945
Harnack, W: 1997 Koehlers Verlag, hardcover with dustjacket 216 pages, with photos and design drawings. A detailed account of German destroyers during World War II, covering their design, operations, and eventual fate. It offers insights...
25,00  *
Auftauchen!, Kriegsfahrten von U53 Auftauchen!, Kriegsfahrten von U53
Rose, H: 1953 Germany, hardcover with dust jacket, 312 pages, illustrated and with folding-out map in the back complete. Book published in 1943 that recounts the wartime voyages of the German submarine U-53. It narrates the author's...
27,50  *
Graf Spees Letzte Fahrt Graf Spees Letzte Fahrt
Erinnerungen an das Kreuzergeschwader
Pochhammer, H: 1934 Koehler Leipzig, hardcover 184 pages, with photos, a map and a folding-out illustration of the ship. In good condition. German language.
15,00  *
German Warships of WW II German Warships of WW II
Taylor, J.C: 1968 Ian Allan Ltd., hardcover with dust jacket 168 pages, with photos. All the naval ships involved, with specifications, history and information. Categorized by class. In very good condition
19,50  *
U-Boote Westwarts U-Boote Westwarts
Hashagen, E: 19321 Berlin, hardcover with dust jacket, 143 pages, with photos. Memoir detailing the experiences of a German U-boat commander during World War I, recounting missions around England between 1914 and 1918. The book provides...
45,00  *
Seeteufel, abenteuer aus meinem leben Seeteufel, abenteuer aus meinem leben
With original autograph Graf Luckner
Luckner, Graf Felix von: 1921 Koehler Leipzig, hardcover, 311 pages, with 133 photos. Signed with the autograph of Felix Graf Luckner A thrilling account of his adventures as a German naval officer during World War I, chronicling his...
225,00  *
Zwei Weissen Volker Zwei Weissen Volker
Kiel und Skagerrak
Hase, G. von: 1923 Leipzig, hardcover, 166 pages, illustrated with maps and photos. Naval history book that focuses on the Battle of Jutland (also known as the Battle of Skagerrak) during World War I. The book provides a detailed account...
20,00  *
Der Aufbau Der Deutschen Weltmacht Der Aufbau Der Deutschen Weltmacht
Politische Dokumente von A, van Tirpitz
Tirpitz, A. von: 1924 Germany, softcover, 460 pages. a book that outlines the author's vision for building German naval power and achieving world power status. . The work likely details Tirpitz's naval strategy, known as the Tirpitz...
24,50  *
Profile Warship 8, Kriegsmarine U-107/Submarine Profile Warship 8, Kriegsmarine U-107/Submarine
Rohwer, J.: 1971 UK, softcover 24 pages. Monography about this German Submarine Type. With photo's and detailed illustrations. In very good condition
12,50  *
Schlachtschiffe und schlachtkreuzer 1905-1970 Schlachtschiffe und schlachtkreuzer 1905-1970
Breyer, Siegfried: 1970, Munchen, hardcover dust jacket 507 pages. A comprehensive historical account of battleships and battle cruisers, covering their development from 1905 to 1970. The book provides an in-depth survey of these capital...
24,50  *
Deutsche Seekriegsgeschichte Deutsche Seekriegsgeschichte
Fahrten und Taten in Zweijahrtausenden
Busch, O. and G. Ramlow: 1940 Berlin, hardcover, 864 pages, with photos and illustrations. A comprehensive account of German naval warfare history spanning two millennia. The book, which begins with ancient Germanic times, presents a...
25,00  *
Skagerrak 1916 Skagerrak 1916
Deutschlands Groszte Seeschlacht
Costello, John, Terry Hughes: 1978, Wien, gebunden, 240 Seiten. Mit Fotos und Index. Costello beschreibt detailliert die größte Seeschlacht des Ersten Weltkrieges zwischen der deutschen Hochseeflotte und der britischen Grand Fleet. Es...
24,50  *
Marine Archiv Band 2, Der Kreuzerkrieg Marine Archiv Band 2, Der Kreuzerkrieg
Coronel-Falklands
Waldeyer-Hartz, H. von: 1931 Stalling Germany, hardcover 211 pages, illustrated with photos, plans and illustrations. The German maritime actions in World War I. In very good condition. German language
14,50  *
Mit S.M.S. Zenta in China Mit S.M.S. Zenta in China
Auf dem Tagebuch eines K.u.K. Matrosen wahrend des Boxeraufstands
Ham, C. and C. Ortner: 2000 Mittler, hardcover , 159 pages, with many photos. Diary of a sailor in China during the Boxer rebellion, 1899-1901 ISBN 9783813207453 In very good condition. German language
20,00  *
The Sinking of the Scharnhorst The Sinking of the Scharnhorst
The German Account
Busch, Fritz-Otto: 2004 UK, softcover 160 pages, with photos. The commander is telling his story, ISBN 9781841450384 In very good condition
16,50  *
Halbmond und Kaiseradler Halbmond und Kaiseradler
Breslau und Goeben am Bosporus 1914-1918
Langensiepen, B. a.o.: 1999 Mittler Hamburg, hardcover with dust jacket 271 pages. History. ISBN 9783813205886 In very good condition
35,00  *
The Sinking of the Bismarck The Sinking of the Bismarck
The Death of a Flagship
Berthold, W: 2004 UK, softcover, 160 pages, with photos and maps. The hunt and sinking, told from the perspective of the crew ISBN 9781841450377 In very good condition
19,50  *
Z-vor! (2 volumes) Z-vor! (2 volumes)
Internationale Entwicklung und Kriegseinsatze von Zerstorern und Torpedobooten
Fock, H: 2001 Koehler Germany, hardcover with dust jacket 444 pages and 462 pages, illustrated with photos and plans. The development and operations in 1914-1939 and 1940-1945. Warships Worldwide ISBN 9783782207621 and 9783782207621 In...
45,00  *
Uboote im 2.Weltkrieg Uboote im 2.Weltkrieg
Technik-Klassen-Typen, Eine umfassende Enzyklopadie
Bagnasco, E: 1994 Motorbuch Verlag Stuttgart, hardcover with dust jacket 294 pages, with photos and detailed information ISBN 3613012529 In very good condition. German language
20,00  *
Uboote Gegen England Uboote Gegen England
Kampf und Untergang der deutschen Uboot-Waffe 1939-1945
Mallman-Showell, J.P.: 1993 Motorbuch Verlach Stuttgart, hardcover, 189 pages, illustrated. History of the German U-boats fights against the UK ISBN 9783613010093 In very good condition
16,50  *
Wandel-Die verstummte Begeisterung Wandel-Die verstummte Begeisterung
Flandern 1914-19, Briefe, Aufzeichnungen und Fotos eines Seesoldaten des...
Scherer, W: 2009 Aachen, Germany, hardcover, 66 pages, illustrated ISBN 9783938208915 In very good condition
25,00  *
Die deutsche Kriegsflotte Die deutsche Kriegsflotte
Entwicklung und Gegenwart
Collective: 1940 Reichsbund Deutscher Seegeltung, softcover 64 pages, illustrated. The German fleet just before the war. In very good condition
20,00  *
8 von 14
Zuletzt angesehen